Crest of the Noble Society

Address Additions or Corrections to the Chancellor at  castlemore@aol.com

 

Current Membership

For Armorial Bearings, Click on the tab above

Membership Updated as of  November 23, 2017

 

 

 

Officers

 

 

   

Honorary Chieftain -TMH Bailey Ross McCune of Col-Earn and Elphinstone, Baron of Elphinstone (NSC01H) [Arms]

 

Chancellor – Roger Carlton Sherman, NSC (02) [Arms]

Designated Heir - Robert Sherman Haveles

 

Vice Chancellor --Sir Jeffrey James Mickelson, KtB,  LMNSC (MMVII.3) [Arms]

            Designated Heir - Landon Joshua Mickelson Fielder

 

Deputy Chancellor  & Herald- Lt. Commander,

the Chev. Michael Joseph Quigley, USN,  LMNSC (MMXI.3)

Designated Heir & Tanist - Chad Eric Martin

 

Director – Thomas Paul Westgaard, NSC (03)  [Arms]

Designated Heir & Tanist - Eric Christian Westgaard

 

Exchecquer - Lawrence E. Slight, LMNSC (71)  [Arms]

 

First Herald - Kevin D. Couling, Lord of Little Neston cum Hargrave, HNSC (MMI.0) [Arms]

 

Secretary & Archivist of the Society - Douglas Scott Files, MD, LtColUSAF, NSC, (MMX.1) [Arms]

 

Director of Communications - Evan Patrick McCarthy, LMNSC, (MMXV.2)  [Arms]

 


Honorary Members

 

+ His Grace, Ian Campbell, The 12th Duke of Argyll, First Patron [Arms]

 

Honorary Managing Editor– Michael Roch James Doyle, HNSC (MMI.3) [Arms]

 

Darlene White Hollingsworth, HSC (MMXI.7) [Private Secretary to Baron Elphinstone]

 

Katy Lumsden, HNSC, (MMXII.5) Herald Painter, Office of the Chief Herald of Ireland  [Arms]

 

Scott MacMillan of Rathdown, (HNSC 1989) [Arms]

 

Raymond Stanley Morris of Balgonie and Edergoll, HNSC (17)

 

Stuart G. C. Morris of Balgonie and Edergoll, HNSC (18)

 

 

Peter O'Donoghue, York Herald &Bluemantle Pursuivant, The Royal College of Arms, London, HNSC (MMX.3)

 

Romilly Squire of Rubislaw, HNSC (39) [Arms]

 

Jim Sloan, HSC, Piper to the Chancellor (MMIII.2)

 


Life Members

 

Chev. Josiah Quinn Crowninshield Bradlee, LMNSC (MMXI.08) [Arms]

 

Christopher Edward Chapman, JD, LMNSC (MMX.6)

 

Denis Anthony Hoban, Bn. LMNSC (66) [Arms]

 

Christopher John Brown Hoctor, LMSC (MMXII.1)  [Arms]

 



Edmund H. Lester, LMSC, (MMXIV.7)

 

 

 

Iain McIntyre-Younger, Baron of Culmullin, LMNSC (MMXI.4) [Arms]

Designated Heir - Jonathan McIntyre Younger

 

Dennis Edward Morgan, LMNSC (MMXIV.5)

 



Robert Stewart Royer JD, LMNSC, (MMX.4)

 

Ian Wilson Tough, LMNSC, (MMXI.5) [Traditional Arms]

Designated Heir - Fiona Claire Pestell

 

Matthew Stephen Whisman  LMNSC (MMXVII.5)

 


Members

 

Monica Janette Bess, SC, (MMVII.2)

 

Rev. Harold Cannon, NSC (MMXIV.3), Custodian of Insignia [Arms] 

 

The Rt. Rev. Louis Victor Carlson, Bishop of Elphinstone, NSC (MMIX.1)

 

Natalie de Clare, 4th Countess of Markland, NSC   (MMXVII.4)

 

Robert Stapleton Doherty, NSC (MMXIII.4)

Designated Heir - Robert Allen Doherty

 

 

Ms. Lorraine G. Ennis

 

 

Harold D. Ford, NSC (MMV.1)

 

Robert P. Keough, SC (MMXIV.4)

 

Jason Alan Krajnyak, SC  (MMXVII.3)

 

Nancy Upham Mathews Livingston, NSC (MMXII.3) [Arms Pending]

        Designated Heir - Richard Arthur Raymo, Jr.

 


Anthony Stuart Nicholson, SC (MMXVI.1)

 


 

Michael Subritzky-Kusza, NSC, Contributing Editor (MMVIII.4) [Arms]

 

John Michael Thoma, NSC (MMII) [Arms]

 

Adrienne Claire Johnson Tomkins, NSC (MMXIV.6)

 

 

Joseph Uphoff, NSC (MMXIII.2) [Arms] 

 

 

Cecilia Fredericka Westgaard, Lady Kileughterco, NSC (07)

 

 

Victoria Jimmerson, NSC, (MMXVII.1)

 

 

Buddy Jimmerson, NSC, (MMXVII.2)